HR Community Message
HRSINGAPORE
Recognition of TCM Clinics - Update 1

QUESTION 

Dear All,

My company intends to extend our clinical support to cover TCM consultation. Kindly share how do you manage TCM consultation claims by employees and how do we know which TCM clinics are registered with the government or recognised?

Thank you in advance

Charles

 

REPLY 1

The TCM clinics has to be MOH registered TCMs;
We can check if they are registered via the following link
https://prs.moh.gov.sg/prs/internet/profSearch/main.action?hpe=TCM

Linda

 

REPLY 2

Our Company recognizes TCM bills and MCs who are registered with MOH's "Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioners Board" (http://www.tcmpb.gov.sg/)

SKL 

 

Reply | New Topic | Archives | HR Community |  HRLAW Community

Advertisements

HR Certification Courses
Find Out More
Confirmed HR Courses
Find Out More
Advanced HR Courses
Find Out More
HRLAW

HRSINGAPORE®
A Decade of Helping HR people succeed!

Share on Facebook Send to Twitter Forward Email

HRSINGAPORE PTE LTD | www.hrsingapore.org | query@hrsingapore.org | Tel: 6337-8016 | 89 Short Street #04-16 | Singapore 188216 | Co Reg. 200409860M